The Art-Music, Literature and Linguistics Forum
November 29, 2022, 12:41:50 am
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
News: Here you may discover hundreds of little-known composers, hear thousands of long-forgotten compositions, contribute your own rare recordings, and discuss the Arts and Linguistics in an erudite and decorous atmosphere full of freedom and delight.
 
  Home Help Search Gallery Staff List Login Register  

Index01


Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Index01  (Read 139 times)
Admin
Administrator
Level 5
*****

Times thanked: 53
Offline Offline

Posts: 581


View Profile
« on: October 03, 2022, 03:46:59 am »

Composers' names in alphabetical order of surname:

Arno Babadjanian - Yerevan 1921
Firouz Bakhor - Dushanbe 1942
Sir Granville Bantock - London 1868
Arthur Benjamin - Sydney 1893
Valentin Bibik - Kharkiv 1940

George Enescu

Arkady Filippenko

Ola Gjeilo - Skui 1978
Radamés Gnattali

Gotfrid Hasanov - Dagestan 1900
Vitaly Hubarenko - Kharkiv 1934

Chester Ide - North America 1877

Aslan Kokoity - Tbilisi 1915
Erich Korngold - Brno 1897

Sergei Lyapunov - Yaroslavl 1859
Stanyslav Lyudkevych - Jarosław 1879

Aleksi Machavariani
Sir Alexander Mackenzie - Edinburgh 1847
Franco Mannino
David Maslanka
Yuly Meytus - Yelizavetgrad 1903
Luvsanjambyn Mördorj

Ildebrando Pizzetti - Parma 1880

Héctor Quintanar

Roine Rautio - Petrozavodsk 1934
Licinio Refice - Patrica 1883
Aleksey Rybnikov - Moscow 1946

Dilorom Saidaminova
Erkki Salmenhaara - Helsinki 1941
Joly Santos - Lisbon 1924
Tolibkhon Shakhidi - Dushanbe 1946
Tengiz Shavlokhashvili - Tbilisi 1946
Andrei Shtoharenko - Novi Kaidaky 1902
Sergei Slonimsky - Leningrad 1932
Dmitry N. Smirnov - Minsk 1948
Aleksandr Spendiaryan
Norbert Sprongl - Schrattenthal 1892

Emil Tabakov - Ruse 1947
Krassimir Taskov - Sofia 1955
Nikolai Tcherepnin - St. Petersburg 1873
Mirsodiq Tojiyev - Tashkent 1944
Khurshidbek Tuychibekov

Peteris Vasks - Aizpute 1946

Mieczysław Weinberg - Warsaw 1919

Malek Yandali - Waldbröl 1972
Suleiman Yudakov - Kokand 1916

Alexander von Zemlinsky
Nazib Zhiganov - Oral 1911
Vasily Zolotarev - Taganrog 1872
Volodymir Zubitskiy -  Goloskovo 1953

Report Spam   Logged

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter


Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by EzPortal
Bookmark this site! | Upgrade This Forum
SMF For Free - Create your own Forum


Powered by SMF | SMF © 2016, Simple Machines
Privacy Policy